314 S. Main, Ann Arbor
372–3200
bluellamaclub.com

This jazz club/restaurant features live music Sun. 6-8:30 p.m., Tues. 7–9:30 p.m., Wed.–Fri., 7–10:15 p.m., & Sat. dinner show 7–10:15 p.m. $10 cover on Tues.–Fri.; reservations recommended at OpenTable.com or by calling the club. Sat. ticket piece (variable) includes a 7-course dinner; advance tickets available at BlueLlamaClub.com. No dancing except for Wed. Latin jazz shows and as otherwise noted.

Upcoming Events

July 18, 2024: Nate Topo.

Detroit jazz-funk ensemble led by the young saxophonist Nate Topolewski. Tonight he celebrates the release of his debut album, Time of Monsters. $15. 7 & 9 p.m.

July 19, 2024: Jonathon Muir-Cotton & Expressions.

Jazz ensemble led by bassist Muir-Cotton, an MSU music student. Dinner shows: $35-$70. 7 & 9:30 p.m.

July 19, 2024: Caleb Robinson & Reaching.

Hip-hop & jazz fusion ensemble led by this Flint singer-songwriter and drummer. $10. 10:45 p.m.–midnight.

July 20, 2024: Michael Dease Quintet.

Jazz ensemble led by this widely recorded MSU trombone professor, winner of a prestigious Downbeat poll for Trombonist of the Year. With pianist Max Gage, bassist Laura-Simone Martin, drummer David Alvarez III, and featuring MSU jazz student trombonist Nanami Haruta.  Dinner shows: $35-$70. 6:30 & 9 p.m.

July 20, 2024: Black Renaissance.

Detroit jazz fusion trio led by saxophonist Kevin Brewster. With bassist Jonathon Muir-Cotton and drummer Joshua Watkins. $10. 10:30 p.m.–midnight.

July 24, 2024: Cliff Monear Trio.

Jazz ensemble led by local pianist Monear. $15. 7 & 9 p.m.

July 25, 2024: Ron Brooks Quartet.

Jazz ensemble led by veteran local bassist Brooks. $15. 7 & 9 p.m.

July 26, 2024: Sean Dobbins.

Jazz trio led by veteran local drummer Dobbins that plays hard-driving, rhythmically solid jazz with a refreshing melodic sensibility. With Rutgers University guitar professor Dave Stryker and acclaimed NYC organist Jared Gold. Dinner shows: $35-$70. 7 & 9:30 p.m.

July 26, 2024: Karim Gideon Quartet.

Jazz ensemble led by Detroit trumpeter Gideon. $10. 10:45 p.m.–midnight.

July 27, 2024: Kevin Jones & 10th World.

Jazz sextet led by veteran percussionist Jones, an MSU jazz professor whose playing is distinguished by its strong Afro-Cuban pulse. With MSU saxophone professor Walter Blanding. Dinner shows: $35-$70. 6:30 & 9 p.m.

July 27, 2024: Aidyn Connor Quintet.

Jazz ensemble led by local bassist Connor. $10. 10:30 p.m.–midnight.

July 31, 2024: Jonathan Barahal Taylor Quartet.

Jazz ensemble led by drummer Taylor, a U-M jazz grad student. $15. 7 & 9 p.m. 


Past Events

July 18, 2024: Nate Topo. (More Info)

July 17, 2024: Ralphe Armstrong Trio. (More Info)

July 13, 2024: Blou Reed. (More Info)

July 13, 2024: Adonis Rose Quintet. (More Info)

July 12, 2024: Adonis Rose Quintet. (More Info)

July 11, 2024: Mokoomba. (More Info)

July 10, 2024: Aguankó. (More Info)

June 29, 2024: Ramona Collins Quartet. (More Info)

June 29, 2024: No Boundaries Quartet. (More Info)

June 27, 2024: Louis Jones & The Flood. (More Info)

June 26, 2024: Paul Keller Quintet. (More Info)

June 22, 2024: Sean Dobbins Organ Quartet. (More Info)

June 22, 2024: Noah Hogan Quartet. (More Info)

June 21, 2024: Alvin Waddles & Friends. (More Info)

June 21, 2024: Bobby Streng Quartet. (More Info)

June 20, 2024: Ellen Rowe Octet. (More Info)

June 19, 2024: Houston Patton Quartet. (More Info)

June 15, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

June 15, 2024: David Janeway Trio. (More Info)

June 14, 2024: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

June 14, 2024: Caleb Robinson & Reaching. (More Info)

June 13, 2024: William Hill III Quintet. (More Info)

June 12, 2024: William Bennett Trio. (More Info)

June 8, 2024: Marcus Belgrave Songbook Release Ensemble. (More Info)

June 8, 2024: Kasan Belgrave Quartet. (More Info)

June 7, 2024: Chuchito Valdés. (More Info)

June 6, 2024: The Robert McCarther Ensemble. (More Info)

June 5, 2024: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

June 2, 2024: Bill Frisell. (More Info)

June 1, 2024: Noah Jackson & Full Circle. (More Info)

June 1, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

May 31, 2024: Kimmie Horne. (More Info)

May 31, 2024: Lorenzo Rhodes Trio. (More Info)

May 30, 2024: Meg Brennan Quartet. (More Info)

May 29, 2024: The Eastside Jazz Collective. (More Info)

May 25, 2024: Shahida Nurullah & Good Company. (More Info)

May 24, 2024: Kenny Washington. (More Info)

May 24, 2024: Bob Sweet Quartet. (More Info)

May 23, 2024: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

May 22, 2024: Andy Milne & Unison. (More Info)

May 18, 2024: Joan Belgrave. (More Info)

May 18, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

May 17, 2024: Christian Sands Trio. (More Info)

May 17, 2024: Jacob Hart Quartet. (More Info)

May 16, 2024: Alyssa Allgood Quartet. (More Info)

May 15, 2024: La Tanya Hall. (More Info)

May 10, 2024: Straight Ahead. (More Info)

May 10, 2024: Paul Cornish Trio. (More Info)

May 9, 2024: Tierney Sutton & Tamir Hendelman Duo. (More Info)

May 8, 2024: John Arnold Trio. (More Info)

May 7, 2024: Morgan James. (More Info)

May 5, 2024: William Bennett Trio. (More Info)

May 4, 2024: Dr. Prof. Leonard King & Oopapada. (More Info)

May 4, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

May 3, 2024: Zen Zadravec Quartet. (More Info)

May 1, 2024: Wyatt Forhan Unity Quartet. (More Info)

April 27, 2024: Sean Dobbins Quintet. (More Info)

April 27, 2024: Canceled: King Alexander. (More Info)

April 26, 2024: Allen Dennard Quintet. (More Info)

April 26, 2024: Alain Sullivan’s Backwards Compatibility. (More Info)

April 25, 2024: Isis Damil. (More Info)

April 24, 2024: Raul Midón. (More Info)

April 20, 2024: Luther S. Allison Quintet. (More Info)

April 20, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

April 19, 2024: Ari Hoenig Trio. (More Info)

April 19, 2024: Joshua Watkins & Ascension. (More Info)

April 17, 2024: U-M History of Jazz Class Recital. (More Info)

April 17, 2024: Aguankó. (More Info)

April 17, 2024: Mokoomba. (More Info)

April 13, 2024: Kenny Garrett. (More Info)

April 13, 2024: Blou Reed Electric. (More Info)

April 12, 2024: Kenny Garrett. (More Info)

April 12, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

April 11, 2024: The One-World Jazz Orchestra. (More Info)

April 6, 2024: Sean Jones’ Dizzy Spellz. (More Info)

April 6, 2024: The Pickle Mafia. (More Info)

April 5, 2024: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

April 5, 2024: Gayelynn McKinney & the McKinney Zone. (More Info)

April 4, 2024: Dwight Adams Quartet. (More Info)

April 3, 2024: Cliff Monear Trio. (More Info)

March 30, 2024: Keyon Harrold. (More Info)

March 30, 2024: No Boundaries Quartet. (More Info)

March 29, 2024: Keyon Harrold. (More Info)

March 29, 2024: Houston Patton Quartet. (More Info)

March 28, 2024: Rick Roe Quartet. (More Info)

March 27, 2024: Aguankó. (More Info)

March 23, 2024: Thornetta Davis Band. (More Info)

March 23, 2024: King Alexander. (More Info)

March 22, 2024: Brendon Davis & Muze Society. (More Info)

March 22, 2024: Nate Topo Quartet. (More Info)

March 21, 2024: Lisa Sung Quartet. (More Info)

March 20, 2024: Rowan Tucker-Meyer Trio. (More Info)

March 16, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

March 16, 2024: Cyrille Aimée. (More Info)

March 15, 2024: Diego Rivera Quintet. (More Info)

March 15, 2024: Lorenzo Rhodes Trio. (More Info)

March 14, 2024: Pamela Wise Ensemble. (More Info)

March 13, 2024: Ron Brooks Quartet. (More Info)

March 9, 2024: Marion Hayden Sextet. (More Info)

March 9, 2024: “Afrobeat Lounge.” (More Info)

March 8, 2024: Sean Dobbins Rising Star Quintet. (More Info)

March 8, 2024: (More Info)

March 7, 2024: Bob Mervak Quartet (More Info)

March 6, 2024: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

March 2, 2024: The Sharp Quartet. (More Info)

March 2, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

March 1, 2024: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

March 1, 2024: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

February 29, 2024: Jonathan Baharal Taylor Quartet. (More Info)

February 28, 2024: Aguanko. (More Info)

February 24, 2024: Demetrius Nabors Band. (More Info)

February 24, 2024: Joshua Watkins & Ascension. (More Info)

February 23, 2024: King Alexander. (More Info)

February 23, 2024: The Harmolodics (More Info)

February 22, 2024: Luther S. Allison Quartet. (More Info)

February 21, 2024: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

February 17, 2024: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

February 17, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

February 16, 2024: Jonathan Muir-Cotton & Expressions. (More Info)

February 16, 2024: J Rowe & Jordan Schug Sextet. (More Info)

February 15, 2024: The Eastside Jazz Collective. (More Info)

February 14, 2024: Sean Dobbins Quintet. (More Info)

February 10, 2024: Kimmie Horne Quartet. (More Info)

February 9, 2024: Sarah D’Angelo Quintet. (More Info)

February 9, 2024: Wyatt Forhan Unity Quartet. (More Info)

February 8, 2024: “Artie Shaw Tribute Show with Chris Tabaczynski.” (More Info)

February 7, 2024: Gwenyth Hayes Quartet. (More Info)

February 3, 2024: Kahil El’Zabar’s Ethnic Heritage Ensemble. (More Info)

February 3, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

February 2, 2024: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

February 2, 2024: Rodney Whitaker Quintet. (More Info)

February 1, 2024: “Date Night with the Ellen Rowe Trio.” (More Info)

January 31, 2024: “Latin Dance Night.” (More Info)

January 27, 2024: Shahida Nurullah. (More Info)

January 27, 2024: Black Renaissance. (More Info)

January 26, 2024: Isis Damil. (More Info)

January 26, 2024: Redwood. (More Info)

January 25, 2024: Pasquale Grasso Trio. (More Info)

January 24, 2024: John Arnold Trio. (More Info)

January 20, 2024: LowDown Brass Band. (More Info)

January 20, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

January 19, 2024: Gene Dunlap. (More Info)

January 19, 2024: Lorenzo Rhodes Trio. (More Info)

January 18, 2024: Andrew Rathburn Quartet. (More Info)

January 17, 2024: The Lunar Octet. (More Info)

January 13, 2024: Tariq Gardner & the Evening Star. (More Info)

January 13, 2024: Kasan Belgrave Quartet. (More Info)

January 12, 2024: Leslie DeShazor Quintet. (More Info)

January 12, 2024: Nate Topo Quartet. (More Info)

January 11, 2024: Noah Hogan Quartet. (More Info)

January 10, 2024: Cliff Monear Trio. (More Info)

January 9, 2024: Joshua Redman Group. (More Info)

January 6, 2024: Michael J. Reed & The Revelation. (More Info)

January 6, 2024: Nick Collins Sextet. (More Info)

January 5, 2024: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

January 5, 2024: Wesley Reynoso Quintet. (More Info)

December 31, 2023: Bob Mervak Quartet. (More Info)

December 31, 2023: Gayelynn McKinney & the McKinney Zone. (More Info)

December 30, 2023: Audio Birds. (More Info)

December 30, 2023: Blackman/Arnold. (More Info)

December 29, 2023: Olivia Van Goor Quartet. (More Info)

December 29, 2023: Houston Patton Quartet. (More Info)

December 27, 2023: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

December 23, 2023: Sean Dobbins Organ Quartet. (More Info)

December 23, 2023: William Hill III Trio. (More Info)

December 22, 2023: Ramona Collins Quartet. (More Info)

December 22, 2023: Bryan Eng Trio. (More Info)

December 21, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

December 20, 2023: Adje Aman. (More Info)

December 17, 2023: William Bennett Trio. (More Info)

December 16, 2023: Dave McMurray Quintet. (More Info)

December 16, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

December 15, 2023: Brendon Davis & Muze Society. (More Info)

December 15, 2023: Joshua Watkins Quintet. (More Info)

December 13, 2023: “Latin Dance Night.” (More Info)

December 9, 2023: Nate Winn Quartet. (More Info)

December 9, 2023: No Boundaries Quartet. (More Info)

December 8, 2023: Chad LB & Christian Wiggs. (More Info)

December 8, 2023: Caleb Robinson & Reaching. (More Info)

December 7, 2023: Rick Roe Quartet. (More Info)

December 6, 2023: Kat Edmonson. (More Info)

December 2, 2023: Jesse Palter. (More Info)

December 2, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

December 1, 2023: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

December 1, 2023: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

November 30, 2023: Alex Anest Organ Trio. (More Info)

November 25, 2023: Allen Dennard Quintet. (More Info)

November 25, 2023: Elvin Sharp Quartet. (More Info)

November 24, 2023: Planet D Nonet. (More Info)

November 24, 2023: Leafar Village. (More Info)

November 22, 2023: Wyatt Forhan Unity Trio. (More Info)

November 21, 2023: Tim Haldeman Quartet. (More Info)

November 18, 2023: Sean Dobbins Quintet. (More Info)

November 18, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

November 17, 2023: Harold López-Nussa. (More Info)

November 17, 2023: Luke Sittard Quartet. (More Info)

November 16, 2023: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

November 15, 2023: Latin Dance Night. (More Info)

November 11, 2023: Russ Macklem Quintet. (More Info)

November 11, 2023: J Rowe & Jordan Schug Sextet. (More Info)

November 10, 2023: Isis Damil. (More Info)

November 10, 2023: Jordan Rattner Quartet. (More Info)

November 9, 2023: Sarah D’Angelo Quintet. (More Info)

November 9, 2023: Mathis Picard Trio. (More Info)

November 8, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

November 4, 2023: Demetrius Nabors Band. (More Info)

November 4, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

November 3, 2023: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

November 3, 2023: Chuck Owen & Resurgence. (More Info)

November 2, 2023: Wesley Reynoso Quintet. (More Info)

November 1, 2023: Paul VornHagen Quartet. (More Info)

October 28, 2023: Kimmie Horne Quartet. (More Info)

October 28, 2023: Wyatt Forhan Trio. (More Info)

October 27, 2023: Etienne Charles Quintet. (More Info)

October 27, 2023: The Harmolodics Band. (More Info)

October 26, 2023: “U-M Jazz Showcase.” (More Info)

October 25, 2023: John Arnold, Pathe Jassi, & Jesse Kramer. (More Info)

October 21, 2023: Rodney Whitaker Quintet. (More Info)

October 20, 2023: Djangophonique. (More Info)

October 19, 2023: Bob Mervak Quartet. (More Info)

October 18, 2023: Dmitri Matheny Group. (More Info)

October 14, 2023: Marcus Elliott Quintet. (More Info)

October 14, 2023: Redwood. (More Info)

October 13, 2023: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

October 12, 2023: Tim Haldeman Quartet. (More Info)

October 11, 2023: LL7 Latin Jazz. (More Info)

October 7, 2023: Re’Monda. (More Info)

October 7, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

October 6, 2023: Goldings, Bernstein, & Stewart Organ Trio. (More Info)

October 6, 2023: OGD Ensemble. (More Info)

October 5, 2023: Matthew Fries Trio. (More Info)

October 4, 2023: Brian Charette Organ Trio. (More Info)

September 30, 2023: Jim Alfredson Dirty Fingers. (More Info)

September 30, 2023: Brad Billmaier Artificer Quartet. (More Info)

September 29, 2023: Demetrius Nabors Band. (More Info)

September 28, 2023: Ellen Rowe Quartet. (More Info)

September 27, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

September 23, 2023: Sean Dobbins & the Collegiate Collage. (More Info)

September 23, 2023: Black Renaissance. (More Info)

September 22, 2023: Vanessa Rubin. (More Info)

September 22, 2023: Nate Topo & His 313 Group. (More Info)

September 21, 2023: Bob Sweet Quartet. (More Info)

September 20, 2023: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

September 16, 2023: Tatriana Eva-Marie & Avalon Jazz Band. (More Info)

September 16, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

September 15, 2023: Dave Bennett Quartet. (More Info)

September 15, 2023: Blou Reed Quintet. (More Info)

September 14, 2023: John Clayton Two-Duo. (More Info)

September 13, 2023: Gwenyth Hayes Quartet. (More Info)

September 9, 2023: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

September 9, 2023: No Boundaries Quartet. (More Info)

September 8, 2023: James Carter Trio. (More Info)

September 8, 2023: Morgan’s Organ. (More Info)

September 7, 2023: Allen Dennard Trio. (More Info)

September 6, 2023: Alex Harding & Organ Nation. (More Info)

September 2, 2023: Isis Damil. (More Info)

September 2, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

September 1, 2023: King Alexander. (More Info)

September 1, 2023: Wyatt Forhan Unity Trio. (More Info)

August 31, 2023: The Hurricane Trio. (More Info)

August 30, 2023: Organissimo. (More Info)

August 26, 2023: Wendell Harrison & Tribe. (More Info)

August 26, 2023: Kasan Belgrave Quartet. (More Info)

August 25, 2023: Vincent Chandler Experience. (More Info)

August 25, 2023: Patrick Fitzgibbon Band. (More Info)

August 24, 2023: Randy Napoleon Quartet. (More Info)

August 23, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

August 19, 2023: Nate Winn Quartet. (More Info)

August 19, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

August 18, 2023: Roger Jones & Trioisms. (More Info)

August 18, 2023: Bobby Streng Quartet. (More Info)

August 17, 2023: Michael Malis Trio. (More Info)

August 12, 2023: Peyton Miller Quartet. (More Info)

August 12, 2023: Noah Hogan Quartet. (More Info)

August 11, 2023: Sean Dobbins Organ Quartet. (More Info)

August 11, 2023: William Hill Trio. (More Info)

August 10, 2023: Tim Haldeman Quartet. (More Info)

August 9, 2023: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

August 5, 2023: Curtis Taylor Quintet. (More Info)

August 4, 2023: Olivia Van Goor Quartet. (More Info)

August 4, 2023: Kenji Lee Fortune Teller Trio. (More Info)

August 3, 2023: Alex Anest Organ Trio. (More Info)

August 2, 2023: Randy Johnston Trio. (More Info)

July 29, 2023: Howard Levy Quartet. (More Info)

July 28, 2023: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

July 28, 2023: Quinn Steinberg Quartet. (More Info)

July 27, 2023: Bob Mervak Quartet. (More Info)

July 26, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

July 22, 2023: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

July 22, 2023: Luke Sittard Quartet. (More Info)

July 21, 2023: Organissimo. (More Info)

July 21, 2023: Wyatt Forhan’s Unity Trio. (More Info)

July 20, 2023: Paul VornHagen Quartet. (More Info)

July 19, 2023: Paul Keller Quintet. (More Info)

July 16, 2023: Kimmie Horne Quartet. (More Info)

July 15, 2023: Ralphe Armstrong Trio. (More Info)

July 15, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

July 14, 2023: In Orbit. (More Info)

July 13, 2023: Ellie Martin Quartet. (More Info)

July 12, 2023: Re’Monda. (More Info)

July 8, 2023: Straight Ahead. (More Info)

July 8, 2023: Allen Dennard Trio. (More Info)

July 7, 2023: Sean Dobbins All-Star Ensemble. (More Info)

July 7, 2023: Rolston’s Oronym. (More Info)

July 6, 2023: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

July 5, 2023: Gwenyth Hayes Quartet. (More Info)

July 1, 2023: James Carter Trio. (More Info)

July 1, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

June 30, 2023: U-M Jazz Ambassadors High School All-Stars. (More Info)

June 30, 2023: Ramona Collins Quintet. (More Info)

June 29, 2023: Sean Dobbins Trio. (More Info)

June 28, 2023: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

June 24, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

June 24, 2023: Soul Message Band. (More Info)

June 24, 2023: Harmolodics Band. (More Info)

June 23, 2023: Benny Benack III Quartet. (More Info)

June 22, 2023: Randy Napoleon Quartet. (More Info)

June 21, 2023: Isis Damil. (More Info)

June 17, 2023: Dave McMurray Quintet. (More Info)

June 17, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

June 16, 2023: Jim Alfredson Trio. (More Info)

June 16, 2023: Oliver Mayman Quartet. (More Info)

June 15, 2023: NOJO 7. (More Info)

June 14, 2023: Chuchito Valdés. (More Info)

June 14, 2023: NOJO 7. (More Info)

June 10, 2023: Johnny O’Neal. (More Info)

June 9, 2023: David Murray & Kahil El’Zabar. (More Info)

June 9, 2023: “Society of Bass Late Night Jam.” (More Info)

June 8, 2023: Pete Siers & the Kerrytown Stompers. (More Info)

June 3, 2023: Kris Johnson Group with Lulu Fall. (More Info)

June 3, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

June 2, 2023: Etienne Charles Quintet. (More Info)

June 2, 2023: Don Hicks & Dave Sharp. (More Info)

June 1, 2023: Nick Collins Trio. (More Info)

May 27, 2023: Brandee Younger. (More Info)

May 27, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

May 26, 2023: Michael Dease Sextet. (More Info)

May 26, 2023: Wyatt Forhan’s Unity Trio. (More Info)

May 25, 2023: Keith Hall Trio. (More Info)

May 24, 2023: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

May 20, 2023: Gene Dunlap Band. (More Info)

May 20, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

May 19, 2023: Paul Keller Quintet. (More Info)

May 19, 2023: Jesse Kramer Trio. (More Info)

May 18, 2023: Dave Sharp Worlds Quartet. (More Info)

May 17, 2023: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

May 13, 2023: King Alexander. (More Info)

May 12, 2023: Sean Dobbins & the Modern Jazz Messengers. (More Info)

May 12, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

May 11, 2023: Ron Brooks Quintet. (More Info)

May 10, 2023: Lunar Octet. (More Info)

May 6, 2023: John E. Lawrence & the Power Band. (More Info)

May 6, 2023: Nick Collins Quintet. (More Info)

May 5, 2023: “WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series.” (More Info)

May 5, 2023: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

May 4, 2023: Soul Cycle. (More Info)

May 3, 2023: LL 7 Latin Jazz. (More Info)

April 29, 2023: Jim Alfredson Trio. (More Info)

April 28, 2023: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

April 27, 2023: Jordan Rattner Quartet. (More Info)

April 26, 2023: The New Day Collective. (More Info)

April 22, 2023: Walter White Quintet. (More Info)

April 22, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

April 21, 2023: Sarah D’Angelo Quintet. (More Info)

April 21, 2023: Wyatt Forhan’s Unity Trio. (More Info)

April 20, 2023: Josef Deas 420 Party. (More Info)

April 19, 2023: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

April 15, 2023: Marquis Hill Quartet. (More Info)

April 15, 2023: Nick Collins Quartet. (More Info)

April 14, 2023: Demetrius Nabors Band. (More Info)

April 13, 2023: Jonathan Taylor Quartet. (More Info)

April 12, 2023: La Experienca. (More Info)

April 8, 2023: Peyton Miller Quartet. (More Info)

April 8, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

April 7, 2023: “WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series.” (More Info)

April 7, 2023: Sean Dobbins Quintet. (More Info)

April 6, 2023: David Berkman Quartet. (More Info)

April 5, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

April 1, 2023: Don Hicks & Friends. (More Info)

March 31, 2023: Josie Ala Quartet. (More Info)

March 31, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

March 30, 2023: Kimmie Horne Quartet. (More Info)

March 29, 2023: Gwenyth Hayes Trio. (More Info)

March 25, 2023: La Tanya Hall. (More Info)

March 25, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

March 24, 2023: Sunny Wilkinson & Ellen Rowe Quartet. (More Info)

March 24, 2023: Wyatt Forhan Trio. (More Info)

March 22, 2023: Re’Monda. (More Info)

March 18, 2023: Straight Ahead. (More Info)

March 18, 2023: Nick Collins Quartet. (More Info)

March 17, 2023: Sean Dobbins Trio. (More Info)

March 17, 2023: Jonathan Taylor Trio. (More Info)

March 16, 2023: Lisa Sung Sextet. (More Info)

March 15, 2023: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

March 11, 2023: Ursula Walker & Buddy Budson Sextet. (More Info)

March 11, 2023: Patrick Fitzgibbon Band. (More Info)

March 10, 2023: Margherita Fava Trio. (More Info)

March 10, 2023: Luke Sittard Quartet. (More Info)

March 9, 2023: Ellie Martin Quartet. (More Info)

March 8, 2023: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

March 4, 2023: GayeLynn McKinney & McKinfolk. (More Info)

March 4, 2023: Nick Collins Quartet. (More Info)

March 3, 2023: “WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series.” (More Info)

March 3, 2023: Olivia Van Goor Quintet. (More Info)

March 2, 2023: Jane Bunnett & Maqueque. (More Info)

March 1, 2023: Aguanko. (More Info)

February 25, 2023: Marcus Elliott Quintet. (More Info)

February 25, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

February 24, 2023: Morgan’s Organ. (More Info)

February 23, 2023: Jim Snidero Quartet. (More Info)

February 22, 2023: The Bill Charlap Trio. (More Info)

February 21, 2023: “Cheers! Last Call.” (More Info)

February 18, 2023: Sean Dobbins All-Star Quintet. (More Info)

February 18, 2023: Nick Collins Quartet. (More Info)

February 17, 2023: Demetrius Nabors. (More Info)

February 16, 2023: Ellen Rowe Trio. (More Info)

February 15, 2023: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

February 14, 2023: Olivia Van Goor Quartet. (More Info)

February 11, 2023: Ramona Collins Quintet. (More Info)

February 11, 2023: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

February 10, 2023: Paxton/Spangler Septet. (More Info)

February 9, 2023: Ron Brooks Quintet. (More Info)

February 8, 2023: Latin Jazz. (More Info)

February 4, 2023: GayeLynn McKinney & McKinney Zone. (More Info)

February 4, 2023: Nick Collins Quartet. (More Info)

February 3, 2023: Nate Winn Quartet. (More Info)

February 2, 2023: Bob Sweet Quartet. (More Info)

February 1, 2023: Alma Con Alma. (More Info)

January 28, 2023: Audio Birds. (More Info)

January 27, 2023: Alex Harding & Organ Nation. (More Info)

January 26, 2023: Ron English Crew. (More Info)

January 25, 2023: Alune Wade. (More Info)

January 21, 2023: Allan Harris Band. (More Info)

January 20, 2023: Allan Harris Band. (More Info)

January 19, 2023: Ellie Martin & Eat It Up Trio. (More Info)

January 18, 2023: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

January 14, 2023: Marcus Elliot Quintet. (More Info)

January 13, 2023: Chuchito Valdes. (More Info)

January 12, 2023: Rick Roe Quartet. (More Info)

January 11, 2023: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

January 7, 2023: Olivia Van Goor Quartet. (More Info)

January 6, 2023: Sean Dobbins Organ Quartet. (More Info)

January 5, 2023: Sean Dobbins Organ Quartet. (More Info)

December 31, 2022: Olivia Van Goor. (More Info)

December 31, 2022: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

December 30, 2022: Keller/Kocher & Co. (More Info)

December 30, 2022: “Latin Late Night.” (More Info)

December 29, 2022: Soul Cycle. (More Info)

December 23, 2022: Brothers Groove. (More Info)

December 23, 2022: “Latin Late Night.” (More Info)

December 22, 2022: Randy Napoleon Quartet. (More Info)

December 21, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

December 17, 2022: Sean Dobbins Trio. (More Info)

December 17, 2022: Nick Collins Trio. (More Info)

December 16, 2022: Allen Dennard Quintet. (More Info)

December 16, 2022: “Latin Late Night.” (More Info)

December 15, 2022: Ellen Martin Quartet. (More Info)

December 14, 2022: PanaMO. (More Info)

December 10, 2022: Jim Alfredson’s Dirty Fingers Organ Trio. (More Info)

December 10, 2022: Patrick Fitzgibbon Band. (More Info)

December 9, 2022: Sullivan Fortner Trio. (More Info)

December 8, 2022: Djangophonique. (More Info)

December 7, 2022: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

December 3, 2022: The Cookers. (More Info)

December 3, 2022: Alyssa Smith Trio. (More Info)

December 2, 2022: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

December 2, 2022: The Cookers. (More Info)

December 1, 2022: Michael Malis Trio. (More Info)

November 30, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

November 29, 2022: Daniel Bennett Double Trio. (More Info)

November 26, 2022: Gene Dunlap Band. (More Info)

November 25, 2022: Vanessa Rubin. (More Info)

November 23, 2022: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

November 22, 2022: Alex Anest’s Electric Four (More Info)

November 19, 2022: Tariq Gardner’s Evening Star. (More Info)

November 18, 2022: Slim Gambill. (More Info)

November 17, 2022: Jordan Rattner Quartet. (More Info)

November 16, 2022: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

November 15, 2022: Signal Quartet. (More Info)

November 12, 2022: Sean Dobbins Trio. (More Info)

November 11, 2022: Olivia Van Goor. (More Info)

November 10, 2022: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

November 9, 2022: LL 7 Latin Jazz. (More Info)

November 8, 2022: Matthew Fries Trio. (More Info)

November 6, 2022: Jason Stein Quartet. (More Info)

November 5, 2022: Jason Stein Quartet. (More Info)

November 4, 2022: Don Hicks & Friends. (More Info)

November 3, 2022: Keith Hall Trio. (More Info)

November 2, 2022: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

November 1, 2022: Rollie Tussing. (More Info)

October 29, 2022: Occidental Gypsy. (More Info)

October 28, 2022: Ramona Collins Quintet. (More Info)

October 27, 2022: Djangophonique. (More Info)

October 26, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

October 25, 2022: Kenji Lee (More Info)

October 22, 2022: Jesse Palter Quartet. (More Info)

October 20, 2022: Detroit JazzFest All-Stars. (More Info)

October 19, 2022: Gwenyth Hayes. (More Info)

October 18, 2022: John E. Lawrence. (More Info)

October 16, 2022: Jordan Rattner Quartet. (More Info)

October 15, 2022: Michael Dease. (More Info)

October 14, 2022: WEMU 5:01 Jazz Series. (More Info)

October 14, 2022: Organissimo. (More Info)

October 13, 2022: James Carter Trio. (More Info)

October 12, 2022: Lunar Octet. (More Info)

October 11, 2022: “Ear Candy.”Piano karaoke with pianist Jesse Morgan. Hosted by Shelly Smith. (More Info)

October 9, 2022: Signal Quartet. (More Info)

October 8, 2022: Kurt Elling. (More Info)

October 7, 2022: Kurt Elling. (More Info)

October 6, 2022: Ellen Rowe Trio (More Info)

October 5, 2022: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

October 4, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

October 2, 2022: Jean Holden. (More Info)

October 1, 2022: GayeLynn McKinney & McKinney Zone. (More Info)

September 30, 2022: Marcus Elliot Quartet. (More Info)

September 29, 2022: Jonathan Taylor Quartet. (More Info)

September 28, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

September 27, 2022: Dave Sharp Worlds Quartet. (More Info)

September 24, 2022: Alex Harding & Organ Nation. (More Info)

September 23, 2022: Dwight Adams Quintet. (More Info)

September 22, 2022: Kurt Rosenwinkel Quartet. (More Info)

September 20, 2022: Accidentally Hip. (More Info)

September 19, 2022: The Arklight Quartet. (More Info)

September 17, 2022: Johnny O’Neal. (More Info)

September 16, 2022: Charlie Porter. (More Info)

September 15, 2022: Charlie Porter. (More Info)

September 14, 2022: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

September 10, 2022: Sean Dobbins. (More Info)

September 9, 2022: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

September 8, 2022: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

September 7, 2022: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

September 6, 2022: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique. (More Info)

September 3, 2022: Brothers Groove. (More Info)

September 2, 2022: Samara Joy. (More Info)

September 1, 2022: Luke Sittard & the Launch Pad. (More Info)

August 28, 2022: The Arklight Quartet. (More Info)

August 27, 2022: Vincent York’s Jazzistry. (More Info)

August 26, 2022: “William Bennett Birthday Show.” (More Info)

August 25, 2022: “The Music of Glenn Tucker.” (More Info)

August 24, 2022: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

August 23, 2022: Jordan Anderson Trio. (More Info)

August 20, 2022: Sean Dobbins. (More Info)

August 18, 2022: Crescent Quartet. (More Info)

August 17, 2022: Detroit JazzFest All-Stars. (More Info)

August 16, 2022: Dani Darling. (More Info)

August 14, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

August 13, 2022: Jordan Rattner Quartet. (More Info)

August 12, 2022: Alex Harding & Organ Nation. (More Info)

August 11, 2022: Charlie Ballantine Quartet. (More Info)

August 10, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

August 9, 2022: Bob Sweet Quartet. (More Info)

August 7, 2022: Gwyneth Hayes. (More Info)

August 6, 2022: Organissimo. (More Info)

August 5, 2022: Zen Zadravec Trio. (More Info)

August 4, 2022: Ellie Martin. (More Info)

August 3, 2022: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

August 2, 2022: Andy Adamson Quintet. (More Info)

July 31, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

July 30, 2022: Olivia Van Goor Quartet. (More Info)

July 29, 2022: Kevin Jones & 10th World. (More Info)

July 28, 2022: Morgan’s Organ. (More Info)

July 27, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

July 26, 2022: Nessa. (More Info)

July 24, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

July 23, 2022: Sean Dobbins Quartet. (More Info)

July 22, 2022: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy. (More Info)

July 21, 2022: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

July 20, 2022: The Django Festival All-Stars. (More Info)

July 19, 2022: Mark Nilan & Friends. (More Info)

July 19, 2022: Sean Dobbins. (More Info)

July 17, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

July 16, 2022: Ramona Collins Quintet. (More Info)

July 15, 2022: Bill Heid Trio. (More Info)

July 13, 2022: Urban Tropical. (More Info)

July 12, 2022: Mike List. (More Info)

July 10, 2022: TBA. (More Info)

July 9, 2022: Gene Dunlap Band. (More Info)

July 8, 2022: Alex Harding & Organ Nation. (More Info)

July 7, 2022: Ralphe Armstrong Trio. (More Info)

July 6, 2022: PanaMO Latin Jazz. (More Info)

July 2, 2022: Kris Kurzawa Quartet. (More Info)

July 1, 2022: U-M Jazz Ambassadors High School All-Stars. (More Info)

June 30, 2022: Soul Cycle. (More Info)

June 29, 2022: LL 7 Latin Jazz. (More Info)

June 28, 2022: Ben Rolston Quartet. (More Info)

June 25, 2022: Sean Dobbins Quintet. (More Info)

June 24, 2022: Chris Codish. (More Info)

June 23, 2022: Andy Milne & Unison. (More Info)

June 22, 2022: Aguanko. (More Info)

June 21, 2022: Sarah D’Angelo Trio. (More Info)

June 18, 2022: Mike Monford Quartet. (More Info)

June 17, 2022: Don Hicks & Friends. (More Info)

June 16, 2022: Jonathan Taylor Quartet. (More Info)

June 15, 2022: Grupo Escobar. (More Info)

June 14, 2022: Trunino Lowe Quartet. (More Info)

June 11, 2022: Wendell Harrison Quintet. (More Info)

June 10, 2022: Brendon Davis Quartet. (More Info)

June 9, 2022: Kenji Lee Quartet. (More Info)

June 8, 2022: Tumbao Bravo. (More Info)

June 7, 2022: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique. (More Info)

June 4, 2022: Diego Rivera Quartet. (More Info)

June 3, 2022: The Low Down Brass Band. (More Info)

June 2, 2022: Ellen Rowe Trio. (More Info)

June 1, 2022: The Four Freshman. (More Info)

May 31, 2022: Accidentally Hip. (More Info)

May 28, 2022: Eugenie Jones. (More Info)

May 27, 2022: Eugenie Jones. (More Info)

May 26, 2022: Vincent York. (More Info)

May 25, 2022: Lunar Octet. (More Info)

May 24, 2022: Justin’s Hot Five. (More Info)

May 21, 2022: Sean Dobbins. (More Info)

May 20, 2022: NOJO 7. (More Info)

May 19, 2022: Josef Deas Trio. (More Info)

May 18, 2022: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra. (More Info)

May 17, 2022: Sarah D’Angelo & Jake Reichbart. (More Info)

May 13, 2022: Morgan’s Organ. (More Info)

May 12, 2022: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique. (More Info)

May 10, 2022: Bob Sweet Quartet. (More Info)

May 7, 2022: Brendon Davis Quartet. (More Info)

May 6, 2022: The Claudettes. (More Info)

May 5, 2022: Tim Haldeman Trio. (More Info)

May 3, 2022: Mathis Picard. (More Info)

May 1, 2022: Jordan VanHemert Quartet. (More Info)

March 31, 2022: AfroHorn (More Info)

March 30, 2022: Armando Vega & the 313 Orchestra (More Info)

March 29, 2022: Chalaban (More Info)

March 26, 2022: Marion Hayden Quintet (More Info)

March 25, 2022: Tariq Gardner Quintet (More Info)

March 24, 2022: The Robert Hurst Blaxination (More Info)

March 23, 2022: Dave Sharp Worlds Quartet (More Info)

March 22, 2022: Jake Reichbart Organ Trio (More Info)

March 19, 2022: Christian Sands Trio (More Info)

March 18, 2022: Sean Dobbins Quintet (More Info)

March 17, 2022: The 1’s and 2’s (More Info)

March 16, 2022: Aguanko (More Info)

March 15, 2022: Ellen Rowe & Sunny Wilkinson (More Info)

March 12, 2022: Slim Gambill (More Info)

March 11, 2022: Gene Dunlap Ban (More Info)

March 10, 2022: Lisa Sung Sextet (More Info)

March 9, 2022: Alina Morr’s Urban Tropical (More Info)

March 8, 2022: Chelly K & the Jazz Keepers (More Info)

March 5, 2022: Sarah D’Angelo Quintet (More Info)

March 4, 2022: Re’Monda (More Info)

March 3, 2022: “I Remember Paris.” (More Info)

March 2, 2022: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

March 1, 2022: Kanola (More Info)

February 26, 2022: Paul Keller Quintet (More Info)

February 25, 2022: Demetrius Nabors (More Info)

February 23, 2022: LL7 Latin Jazz (More Info)

February 22, 2022: Westbound Situation (More Info)

February 19, 2022: Keyon Harrold (More Info)

February 18, 2022: Olivia Van Goor Quartet (More Info)

February 17, 2022: Vincent York (More Info)

February 15, 2022: Redwood (More Info)

February 14, 2022: Veronica Swift (More Info)

February 12, 2022: Ramona Collins Quintet (More Info)

February 11, 2022: Kathy Kosins Quartet (More Info)

February 10, 2022: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique (More Info)

February 9, 2022: Cuarteto Escobar (More Info)

February 5, 2022: Brendon Davis Quartet (More Info)

February 4, 2022: Morgan’s Organ (More Info)

February 3, 2022: Gerard Gibbs & Organized Crime (More Info)

February 2, 2022: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

February 1, 2022: Ariel Kasler Quintet (More Info)

January 29, 2022: Soul Message Band (More Info)

January 27, 2022: Dave Alvarez III Quartet (More Info)

January 25, 2022: Patrick Fitzgibbon Band (More Info)

January 22, 2022: Brandon Rose & Soul Therapy (More Info)

January 21, 2022: Kris Kurzawa Quartet (More Info)

January 20, 2022: Ellen Rowe Trio (More Info)

January 18, 2022: Allen Denard Quartet (More Info)

January 15, 2022: Diego Rivera Quartet (More Info)

January 14, 2022: Soul Cycle (More Info)

January 12, 2022: Aguanko (More Info)

January 11, 2022: Re’Monda (More Info)

January 8, 2022: The New Day Collective (More Info)

January 7, 2022: Aris Chalin Trio (More Info)

January 6, 2022: Gerard Gibbs & Organized Crim (More Info)

January 5, 2022: Aguanko (More Info)

January 4, 2022: Sean Dobbins Trio (More Info)

December 31, 2021: Low Down Brass Band (More Info)

December 30, 2021: Oliver Mayman Quartet (More Info)

December 28, 2021: Jonathan Taylor Quartet (More Info)

December 23, 2021: Sean Dobbins Quartet (More Info)

December 22, 2021: Urban Tropical (More Info)

December 21, 2021: Alex Harding & Organ Nation (More Info)

December 18, 2021: Kurt Elling (More Info)

December 17, 2021: Kurt Elling (More Info)

December 16, 2021: Soul Cycle (More Info)

December 15, 2021: Aguanko (More Info)

December 14, 2021: Kanola (More Info)

December 11, 2021: Samara Joy (More Info)

December 10, 2021: Paxton/Spangler Township Jazz Septet (More Info)

December 9, 2021: Anthony Stanco Quintet (More Info)

December 7, 2021: Hannah Baiardi & Friends (More Info)

December 3, 2021: The McKinney Zone (More Info)

December 1, 2021: Cuarteto Escobar (More Info)

November 27, 2021: Vincent Chandler Quartet (More Info)

November 26, 2021: Zen Zadravec Quartet (More Info)

November 24, 2021: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

November 23, 2021: Steel Express (More Info)

November 20, 2021: Sean Dobbins Quartet (More Info)

November 19, 2021: Keri Chryst (More Info)

November 18, 2021: Redwood (More Info)

November 17, 2021: Aguanko (More Info)

November 16, 2021: The 1’s and 2’s (More Info)

November 11, 2021: The Robert Hurst Blaxination (More Info)

November 9, 2021: Walter White Big Band (More Info)

November 6, 2021: Olivia Van Goor Quartet (More Info)

November 5, 2021: Bob Sweet Quartet (More Info)

November 4, 2021: Emmet Cohen Trio (More Info)

October 30, 2021: Marion Hayden Quintet (More Info)

October 28, 2021: Mercer Patterson Quintet (More Info)

October 27, 2021: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

October 22, 2021: Don Hicks & Friends (More Info)

October 21, 2021: Andy Milne & Unison (More Info)

October 19, 2021: Tide Pools (More Info)

October 16, 2021: Allan Harris Band (More Info)

October 15, 2021: Allan Harris Band (More Info)

October 12, 2021: The Blue Llama Jazz Orchestra (More Info)

October 9, 2021: Occidental Gypsy (More Info)

October 7, 2021: Meg Brennan Quartet (More Info)

October 5, 2021: Ramona Collins Quartet (More Info)

October 2, 2021: Joey DeFrancesco Trio (More Info)

September 28, 2021: The Pherotones (More Info)

September 24, 2021: Walter White Quintet (More Info)

September 23, 2021: Detroit Office of Civil Defense (More Info)

September 21, 2021: Rollie Tussing Trio (More Info)

September 18, 2021: Dave McMurray (More Info)

September 17, 2021: Brendon Davis Trio (More Info)

September 10, 2021: Vincent Chandler Quintet (More Info)

September 9, 2021: Kenji Lee Quartet (More Info)

September 4, 2021: Rick Roe Trio (More Info)

September 3, 2021: Bob Sweet Quartet (More Info)

August 31, 2021: Balkan Coup (More Info)

August 28, 2021: Kris Kurzawa Quartet (More Info)

August 27, 2021: Alex Harding & Organ Nation (More Info)

August 25, 2021: Wesley Reynoso Trio (More Info)

August 21, 2021: Cyrus Chestnut Trio (More Info)

August 20, 2021: Zen Zadravec Trio (More Info)

August 19, 2021: Ron English Quartet (More Info)

August 13, 2021: Brendon Davis Trio (More Info)

August 11, 2021: Lunar Octet (More Info)

August 10, 2021: Hannah Baiardi (More Info)

August 10, 2021: Hannah Baiardi (More Info)

August 7, 2021: Randy Napoleon Quartet (More Info)

August 4, 2021: Los Gatos (More Info)

May 28, 2021: Brendon Davis Trio (More Info)

May 27, 2021: John Beshay Quartet (More Info)

May 22, 2021: Curtis Taylor Quartet (More Info)

May 21, 2021: Paul VornHagen Quartet (More Info)

May 20, 2021: Brad Billmaier Trio (More Info)

May 15, 2021: Organissimo (More Info)

May 7, 2021: 3D Jazz Trio (More Info)

April 24, 2021: Roger Jones & Trioisms (More Info)

April 17, 2021: Kris Kurzawa Quartet (More Info)

February 16, 2021: Lunar Octet (More Info)

December 16, 2020: George Bedard & the Kingpins (More Info)

November 28, 2020: Gayelynn McKinney & McKinney Zone (More Info)

November 19, 2020: John E. Lawrence Quartet (More Info)

November 15, 2020: Mercer Patterson Quintet (More Info)

November 12, 2020: Pete Siers New Orleans Trio (More Info)

November 8, 2020: Trio Escobar (More Info)

November 7, 2020: Marquis Hill: “Gospel Revisited” (More Info)

November 6, 2020: Marquis Hill: “Gospel Revisited” (More Info)

November 5, 2020: Chanson (More Info)

October 31, 2020: Sean Dobbins Trio (More Info)

October 29, 2020: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique (More Info)

October 17, 2020: DThree Plus Two (More Info)

October 6, 2020: Eliza Salem Trio (More Info)

October 3, 2020: Straight Ahead Trio (More Info)

October 2, 2020: Brendon Davis Trio (More Info)

September 12, 2020: Tariq Gardner's Evening Star (More Info)

September 5, 2020: Charlie Porter Quintet (More Info)

September 4, 2020: Charlie Porter Quintet (More Info)

September 3, 2020: Ron Di Salvio Trio (More Info)

September 2, 2020: Rick Roe Trio (More Info)

August 27, 2020: Kurt Krahnke Trio (More Info)

August 26, 2020: Rick Roe Trio (More Info)

August 20, 2020: Ron Di Salvio Trio (More Info)

August 17, 2020: Adam Mosley (More Info)

August 16, 2020: Will Bennett (More Info)

August 15, 2020: Will Bennett (More Info)

August 15, 2020: Michael Reed Trio (More Info)

August 14, 2020: Brendan Davis Trio (More Info)

August 11, 2020: Alina Morr (More Info)

July 31, 2020: Brendon Davis Trio (More Info)

July 30, 2020: Paul Keller Trio (More Info)

July 29, 2020: Andrew Brown’s Djangophonique (More Info)

July 15, 2020: Klezmephonic (More Info)

July 12, 2020: Max Bowen Trio (More Info)

July 5, 2020: Matthew Ball (More Info)

July 2, 2020: Ellen Rowe Trio (More Info)

June 13, 2020: B. A. D. Trio (More Info)

June 11, 2020: Ellen Rowe (More Info)

May 9, 2020: Christian Sands Trio (More Info)

May 8, 2020: Dr. Peter Larson (More Info)

April 17, 2020: Sumkali (More Info)

April 3, 2020: Mike Harrington Trio (More Info)

March 28, 2020: Sasha Masakowski (More Info)

March 27, 2020: Straight Ahead (More Info)

March 26, 2020: Alex Levine Trio (More Info)

March 25, 2020: Emma Aboukasm Quartet (More Info)

March 21, 2020: Greg Ward’s Rogue Parade (More Info)

March 20, 2020: Vanessa Rubin & the Motor City Groove Collective (More Info)

March 19, 2020: Vincent York Quartet (More Info)

March 18, 2020: Bob Sweet Quartet (More Info)

March 14, 2020: Modern Element (More Info)

March 14, 2020: Ellen Rowe’s Momentum (More Info)

March 13, 2020: Jake Reichbart Trio (More Info)

March 13, 2020: Paul Keller & Friends (More Info)

March 12, 2020: Orrin Evans Trio (More Info)

March 11, 2020: Andy Adamson Quiartet (More Info)

March 7, 2020: Will Wood’s Renewal Axis (More Info)

March 7, 2020: Keyon Harrold (More Info)

March 6, 2020: Kathy Kosins (More Info)

March 6, 2020: Oliver Mayman Quartet (More Info)

March 4, 2020: Randy Napoleon Quartet (More Info)

February 29, 2020: Alexis Lombre Trio (More Info)

February 28, 2020: David L. Harris (More Info)

February 28, 2020: Triangle Quartet (More Info)

February 27, 2020: Great Lakes Performing Artists Benefit (More Info)

February 13, 2020: Dean Solden & the Jazz Explorers (More Info)

February 6, 2020: Tumbao Bravo (More Info)

January 31, 2020: Soul Message Band (More Info)

January 29, 2020: Pete Siers New Orleans Trio (More Info)

January 11, 2020: Janelle Reichman Quintet (More Info)

January 10, 2020: Alex Harding & Organ Nation (More Info)

December 31, 2019: “New Year’s Eve Party” (More Info)

December 27, 2019: Gerard Gibbs & Organized Crime (More Info)

December 26, 2019: Paul Keller & Friends (More Info)

December 21, 2019: Andy Milne & Unison (More Info)

December 20, 2019: Trio Borealis (More Info)

December 13, 2019: Randy Napoleon Quartet (More Info)

December 12, 2019: Geoffrey Keezer Trio (More Info)

December 6, 2019: Louis Hayes (More Info)

November 30, 2019: Dee Dee Bridgewater & the Memphis Soulphony (More Info)

November 29, 2019: Dee Dee Bridgewater & the Memphis Soulphony (More Info)

November 27, 2019: Los Gatos (More Info)

November 23, 2019: James Blood Ulmer Odyssey Trio (More Info)

November 15, 2019: NOJO 7 (More Info)

November 14, 2019: Wendell Harrison Quintet (More Info)

November 8, 2019: Shahida Nurullah & Good Company (More Info)

November 7, 2019: U-M Jazz Program Showcase (More Info)

November 6, 2019: Tomeka Reid Quartet (More Info)

November 2, 2019: LowDown Brass Band (More Info)

November 1, 2019: Diego Figueiredo Duo (More Info)