Observer Editor

Community Listing

Online Event

Creative Washtenaw Event

Free Event

Donation Suggested

Hybrid Event

November 19, 2022

“Annie Jr.”: Professional Youth Theatre of Michigan.
“Into the Woods”: Young People’s Theater.
“Pickleball”: Purple Rose Theatre Company.
“Science Forum Demos”: U-M Museum of Natural History.
“The Chosen”: Fathom Events.
“The Visit”: Community High School Ensemble Theater.
Ann Arbor for Public Power Meet & Greet
Hunger & Homelessness Awareness Week: Washtenaw Housing Alliance.
Magic: The Gathering: Sylvan Factory.
Museum Highlight Tours: U-M Museum of Natural History.
U-M Football vs. Illinois.
U-M Museum of Natural History Planetarium & Dome Theater.
Volunteer Stewardship Workday: Ann Arbor Natural Area Preservation Division.
Ann Arbor Group Runs: Fleet Feet.
Fall Birding: Washtenaw County Parks & Recreation Commission.
“Hike a 1000-Foot Esker”: Waterloo Natural History Association.
“Weekend Waterfowl Walk at Gallup Park”: Washtenaw Audubon Society.
Bag & Jewelry Sale Fundraiser
Bag & Jewelry Sale: Saline Area Senior Center Fundraiser.
parkrun USA.
Cherry Hill Potters Guild Annual Holiday Show
Hustle For Housing March/Rally
Chime Concert: Kerrytown Market & Shops.
Death Café.
“Apple Showcase: Fall Event”: MacTechnics.
“Investigate Labs”: U-M Natural History Museum.
Free Ninja Obstacle Course for Kids
“Pokémon Hangout”: Sylvan Factory.
“Creature Encounters”: The Creature Conservancy.
“Family Nature Adventures: Fall Scavenger Hunt”: Washtenaw County Parks & Recreation Commission.
“Bromeliads with Attitude!”: Southeastern Michigan Bromeliad Society.
“Radium Girls”: Greenhills School.
“The Mad Hatter’s Totally Pretend Tea Party”: Ann Arbor District Library.
“The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane”: EMU Theater Department Theatre of the Young.
Makers’ Salon: All Hands Active.
Saturday Sampler: U-M Kelsey Museum of Archaeology.
Ann Arbor Happy Hour Scottish Ball: Tartan and Thistle Country Dancers.
Meet & Greet: Ann Arbor for Public Power.
Pittsfield Open Band: Ann Arbor Community for Traditional Music and Dance.
“Improv Jam Short & Long Form”: Ann Arbor Civic Theatre Civic Improv.
Tariq Gardner’s Evening Star
“Bandorama”
“Euchre Night!”: Ann Arbor Ski Club.
“Twilight Bowl”: U-M Basement Arts.
Sara D'Angelo Trio
“Cats and Kids”: Humane Society of Huron Valley.
Andy Beningo: Ann Arbor Comedy Showcase.
3rd Saturday Contra Dance: Ann Arbor Community for Traditional Music and Dance.
Alla Boara: Kerrytown Concert House.
Comedy Night: Bløm Meadworks.
“And Then There Were None”: U-M Residential College Players.
“Little Shop of Horrors”: U-M Musket.
“midst of a moment”: U-M Dance Department BFA Senior Concert.
“Sanctuary City”: Theatre Nova.
“The Music of Studio Ghibli”: Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra.
“The Sweet Delilah Swim Club”: PTD Productions.
Jim Gold: Green Wood Coffee House Series (First United Methodist Church).
Open Mic — Live at Third Mind Books!
Berliner Philharmoniker: University Musical Society.