Observer Editor

Community Listing

Online Event

Creative Washtenaw Event

Free Event

Donation Suggested

Hybrid Event

November 18, 2022

“Annie Jr.”: Professional Youth Theatre of Michigan.
“D & D Adventures”: Sylvan Factory.
“Into the Woods”: Young People’s Theater.
“Pickleball”: Purple Rose Theatre Company.
“She Said”: Michigan Theater.
“The Chosen”: Fathom Events.
“The Visit”: Community High School Ensemble Theater.
Hunger & Homelessness Awareness Week: Washtenaw Housing Alliance.
Magic: The Gathering: Sylvan Factory.
U-M Museum of Natural History Planetarium & Dome Theater.
Digital Marketing Workshop 2022
Fill That Truck!
Rise & Shine Exercise: Pittsfield Township Community Center.
“Joe’s Breakfast Club”: Ann Arbor Bicycle Touring Society.
“Olson Park Gravel Ride”: Ann Arbor Bicycle Touring Society.
“Seeing Red: Indigenous Land, American Expansion, and the Political Economy of Plunder in North America”: U-M Clements Library Bookworm.
Crafting Crew: Pittsfield Township Community Center.
“Investigate Labs”: U-M Natural History Museum.
“Real World Perspectives”: U-M Poverty Solutions Fall Speaker Series.
Chime Concert: Kerrytown Market & Shops.
U-M Turner Senior Wellness Program.
Walking Group: U-M Turner Senior Wellness Program.
Bridge: U-M Turner Senior Wellness Program.
Duplicate Bridge: Ann Arbor City Club.
“Actionable Ideas for Nuclear Threat Reduction”: U-M Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences Lecture.
“Fix-It Friday”: Maker Works.
Cherry Hill Potters Guild Annual Holiday Show 2022
“AADL World Famous Trivia”: Ann Arbor District Library.
“The Ultimate Michigan Football Program and Ticket Guide”: Ann Arbor District Library Author Event.
U-M Ice Hockey vs. Minnesota.
“Euchre Change a Life!”
“Creatures of the Night”: The Creature Conservancy.
“Night Hike & Campfire: Nature at Night”: Washtenaw County Parks & Recreation Commission.
“Other Worlds: A Sci-Fi/Fantasy Book Club”: Booksweet.
“Radium Girls”: Greenhills School.
“The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane”: EMU Theater Department Theatre of the Young.
“Twilight Bowl”: U-M Basement Arts.
Bluegrass Friday: Annie & Rod Capps featuring Jason Dennie
Mike Bush: Robin Hills Farm.
Totoro Masks: Ann Arbor District Library.
Andy Beningo: Ann Arbor Comedy Showcase.
“Trivia with Cats”: Tiny Lions Lounge and Adoption Center.
“And Then There Were None”: U-M Residential College Players.
“Little Shop of Horrors”: U-M Musket.
“midst of a moment”: U-M Dance Department BFA Senior Concert.
“New Moon Night Hike”: Leslie Science & Nature Center.
“Sanctuary City”: Theatre Nova.
“Seeing in Depth”: U-M Student Astronomical Society.
“The Sweet Delilah Swim Club”: PTD Productions.
Berliner Philharmoniker: University Musical Society.
Jim Gold: Green Wood Coffee House Series (First United Methodist Church).
CANCELLED: Social Dance: The Dance Pavilion.
Riverside Swings: Swing Ann Arbor.
“Ghost in the Shell”: State Theatre.
Latin Late Night: DJ Medusa