Observer Editor

Community Listing

Online Event

Creative Washtenaw Event

Free Event

Donation Suggested

Hybrid Event

November 12, 2022

“Pickleball”: Purple Rose Theatre Company.
“Science Forum Demos”: U-M Museum of Natural History.
Magic: The Gathering: Sylvan Factory.
Museum Highlight Tours: U-M Museum of Natural History.
U-M Football vs. Nebraska.
U-M Museum of Natural History Planetarium & Dome Theater.
Volunteer Stewardship Workday: Ann Arbor Natural Area Preservation Division.
Ann Arbor Group Runs: Fleet Feet.
Saline Craft Show: Saline Area Schools.
“Hike around Mill Lake”: Waterloo Natural History Association.
“Original A2 Turkey Trot”: Epic Races.
parkrun USA.
“Stuffed Animal Slumber Party & Storytime”: Booksweet Bookshop.
“Wine, Women, & Shopping”: Chelsea Merchants 17th Annual Ladies Day.
Raja Yoga Workshop
“Saturday Morning Physics”: U-M Physics Department.
Chime Concert: Kerrytown Market & Shops.
“Investigate Labs”: U-M Natural History Museum.
“Pokémon Hangout”: Sylvan Factory.
“STEMfest with Cayman Chemical”: Ann Arbor District Library.
Twist Out Cancer Artist-led Workshop with Kara Thomas
“Coloring Party: Black Panther!”: Ann Arbor District Library.
“Creature Encounters”: The Creature Conservancy.
“Splatoon: Hyper Local Splatfest”: Ann Arbor District Library.
Handmade Toy Dumplings: Ann Arbor District Library.
Yoga for Resilience Workshop
Saturday Sampler: U-M Kelsey Museum of Archaeology.
“DJ Skate”: Arctic Coliseum.
Sean Dobbins Trio
Murder Mystery Dinner Show: The Dinner Detective Ann Arbor.
“After Dark Series: Nocturnal Animals”: Hudson Mills Metropark.
Ellen Rowe & Andrew Bishop
“Teen Mewvie Night”: Humane Society of Huron Valley.
J.L. Cauvin: Ann Arbor Comedy Showcase.
“Urinetown: The Musical”: Skyline High School.
2nd Saturday Contra Dance: Ann Arbor Community of Traditional Music and Dance.
“Bakkhai”: U-M Residential College Players.
“Bernarda Alba”: U-M Musical Theatre Department.
“Sanctuary City”: Theatre Nova.
“The Sweet Delilah Swim Club”: PTD Productions.
Campus Orchestras: U-M Music School.
Giulio Gallarotti: The Blind Pig.
Maggie Rhodes: Robin Hills Farm.
Latin Late Night: Morgan’s Organ